Alumni

If you are one of our alumni, please give us an update on what you are doing.

Class of 2015

  • David Aspinall
  • Michael Blum
  • Meili Eubank - Goldman Sachs, New York City
  • Katherine Gibson
  • Etai Klein - Software developer, WeWork, New York City
  • Eva Petzinger
  • Jack Terwilliger

Class of 2014

  • Samuel Broer
  • Devon R. Camp
  • Nicole J. Chiavacci
  • Audrey M. Chow - Researcher, Stanford University Department of Psychology and Neuroscience Institute; medical scribe, Mills Peninsula Hospital
  • Austin T. Cohen
  • Max Frenkel
  • Christopher H. Gibson - Investor Group Services (IGS), Boston, Massachusetts
  • Graham N. McConnell
  • Gabriela F. Meade (honors) - Fulbright graduate program in Holland
  • Kelsey G. Wheeler - Research, Dartmouth Psychology & Brain Sciences

Class of 2013

  • Daniel T. Akinola-Odusola
  • Evan L. Gelfand
  • Daniel C. Krawec

Class of 2012

  • Janie L. Abernethy (Cognitive Science and Hispanic Studies)
  • Michael V. D'Andrea (Cognitive Science and Physics) - George Mason University graduate program in Human Factors and Applied Cognition
  • Michael R. Gillis
  • Rachel D. Groh
  • W. Wade Islan
  • Anna K. Niedbala (Honors) - Oxford University graduate program
  • Dennis M. Zeveloff (Cognitive Science and Government)

Class of 2011

  • Samuel M. Lloyd
  • Robert N. Mackenzie
  • Suzanne C. Parker
  • Tim A. Tregubov
  • Stefan D. Uddenberg
  • Aubrey C. Zerbach

Class of 2010

  • Justin Amirian
  • Christina R. Cortland
  • Brevan M. D'Angelo - Morgan Stanley, New York City
  • Stephanie A. Gagnon - Stanford University PhD program in Psychology
  • Cory H. Kendrick - User Insight Analyst, Google Maps
  • Rayna A. C. Levine
  • Allison K. Miller - Account Manager, Arnold Worldwide
  • Kevin J. Miller - Princeton University PhD program in Neuroscience
  • Misha N. Sidorsky - DataXu

Class of 2009

  • Andrew J. Blancero
  • Elisse J. Lockhart
  • Fiona Lundie
  • Caleb Martin
  • Joanna E. Patterson

Class of 2008

  • Andrew Blancero
  • Jessica Glago
  • Travis H. Green (Computational Neuroscience, Honors)
  • Amado T. Sainz (Linguistics & Cognitive Science)

Class of 2007

  • James G. Finney - Volunteer a the Hillside Clinic, Punta Gorda, Belize
  • Elan Guterman: (Cognitive Science, Asian & Middle Eastern Studies) - Weill Cornell Medical College
  • Allison M. Kraus
  • Brett C. Memsic
  • Anna Richardson
  • Zachary N. Supalla - Graduate program at the Kellogg School of Management, Northwestern University
  • Lindsay K. Zahradka - Law Associate at Akin, Gump, Strauss, Hauer & Feld

Class of 2006

  • Meredith O. Cashman
  • Raphael A. Lizcano - Dartmouth Medical School
  • Oya Nuzumali - Graduate student at Sabanci University, Istanbul

Class of 2005

  • Morgan C. Brown
  • Johnny C. Chen
  • Timothy W. Grinsell - University of Chicago, graduate program in linguistics
  • Orsdua J. Kuti
  • Paul T. Rosania
  • Kevin A. Smith
  • Mark R. Williams
  • Ali R. Youssefi

Class of 2004

  • Irene A. Onyeneho
  • Colin W. Powers
  • Mark R. Samco
  • Noah A. Shamosh
  • Jennifer T. Sy

Class of 2003

  • Lauren M. Ferrone
  • Rachel H. Kon
  • Jocelyn M. Miller
  • F. John Motsinger III
  • Jamie A. Smith

Class of 2002

  • Ryota Ogura

Class of 2001

  • Maribel Florez
  • Adam J. Greenwald
  • Thalia Margalit
  • Katherine G. McGrath
  • Jessica C. Penchos
  • Murphy M. Stein
  • Elizabeth L. Walter (Cognitive Science/Computer Science)

Class of 2000

  • Erica Wygonik
  • Marion Bates - district technology supervisor, four schools in Hanover, NH and Norwich, VT (SAU70)
  • Abhishek Gangulee
  • H. Hawkeye King  - research associate, Imperial College London Faculty of Engineering
  • Marcus K. Simpson
  • Amy J. Tindell

Class of 1999

  • Laura A. Gibson
  • Joanna L. Kidd (Cognitive Science & Philosophy)
  • Kristin A. Maczko - Senior Financial Analyst at Google
  • Flynn C. Murphy
  • Josephine W. Nicholson
  • Alik S. Widge (Cognitive Science & Computer Science)

Class of 1998

  • Josephine C. Choy
  • Jeffrey D. Kohn

Class of 1997

  • F. Bryan Bergert
  • Nicole A. Berryman
  • Patrick L. Craven
  • Simon Holmes A. Court (Cognitive Science & Computer Science)
  • Joshua M. Jacobson
  • Kelsey J. Rinella
  • Boris E. A. Rose
  • Diane J. Whitmer

Class of 1996

  • Jennifer M. Collins
  • Matthew J. Garabedian
  • Robert K. Hamilton (Cognitive Science & Music)
  • Jason A. Kittredge
  • Sonai A. Novoa
  • Robert E. Parrot (Cognitive Science & Studio Art)
  • David T. Weinberg (Cognitive Science & Film Studies)

Class of 1994

  • Robb E. Ellis
  • Stephen M. Murphy
  • Amy M. Prine (Cognitive Science & French)

Class of 1993

  • Matthew M. Belgeri
  • Subhobrata Mitra (Cognitive Science & Philosophy)

Class of 1992

  • Steven C. Jacoby, M.D.
  • Alexander Mouldovan